Stéphane Bellucci
President of Bellucci Ltd
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
About Stéphane Bellucci
Stéphane Bellucci is a Canadian entrepreneur known for his contributions to the specialty coffee machine industry. Born and raised in Montreal, Quebec, he developed a strong work ethic early in life through competitive swimming, participating in events such as the Jeux du Québec at the age of 13. This athletic background instilled values of discipline and perseverance that would later influence his professional endeavors.
After completing his college education in 1994, Bellucci began his career in the coffee industry as the General Manager of Saeco Canada. Over a span of 17 years, from 1994 to March 2011, he gained extensive experience in overseeing operations and building relationships with suppliers and customers. His tenure at Saeco Canada provided him with deep insights into market dynamics and consumer preferences within the coffee machine sector.
In May 2011, Bellucci co-founded Bellucci Ltd alongside his brother. The company initially focused on supplying major brands of espresso machines across Canada. Recognizing a growing demand for innovation and quality, the company expanded its operations in 2021 to launch its own line of coffee machines under the Bellucci brand. These machines emphasize cutting-edge technology and craftsmanship, aiming to meet the evolving needs of coffee enthusiasts and professionals.
Bellucci’s leadership at Bellucci Ltd is characterized by a commitment to innovation and a customer-centric approach. He fosters a collaborative environment within the company, encouraging team members to contribute ideas and engage in the development process. Sustainability has also become a focal point under his guidance, with efforts to explore eco-friendly materials and energy-efficient technologies in product design.
Areas of Focus
Career Background
Media


Press
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Stéphane Bellucci do?
Stéphane Bellucci is President of Bellucci Ltd, a company he co-founded in 2011 that supplies espresso machines and, since 2021, produces its own line of coffee machines. He is known for his work in the specialty coffee machine industry.
What is Stéphane Bellucci known for?
He is known for his contributions to the specialty coffee machine industry, including leading Bellucci Ltd's expansion into designing its own coffee machines with an emphasis on innovation and sustainability. He has been featured in several press interviews, including on IdeaMensch.
Where is Stéphane Bellucci based?
Stéphane Bellucci is based in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.
Who does Stéphane Bellucci work for?
Stéphane Bellucci works for Bellucci Ltd, the company he co-founded with his brother in 2011.
Last updated July 23, 2026